Foklex Media Awards 2019/2020: Full List of Nominees Announced

0
348

The nominees’ list for the 9th edition of the  Foklex Media Awards is out!

Below, Ghana’s (Upper West Region) Trusted News & Entertainment Website – www.xpressghonline.com shares with you nominees for all the various regions across Ghana.

Check below.

Western & Western North Regions

Morning Show Host of the Year

Pollo Esposito –                                  Debeat FM
Jones Kyeremanten                            Radio Shamma
Kofi Anim Yirenkyi                               Vision fm
Paa Kwesi Simpson                             Connect fm
Kwame Fresh Lofty                             Faith fm
Kaakyire                                             Ahobraseye fm
Man Taryee                                         Rivers fm

Mid Morning show Host of the Year

Kwaku Nkrumah Fricas Liberty Fm
Evg. Kofi Ganyo Fact fm
Kwadwo Agyei Boakye Max Fm
Dokta Asare Trinity fm
Big Yoley Uniik Fm
De Prince Rainbow Radio
Alhaji Wan West fm

Sports Host of the year

Coach Ike Faith fm
Emmanuel Dankwa Trinity fm
Casino Rivers fm
Kuntu Blankson WestGold Radio
Kk4Short Kingdom Fm
Ebenezer Danso Ayerakwa Debeat Fm
Sports General Winners fm

Drivetime Presenter of the Year

OTJ Kyzz fm
Lyon King Fact fm
De Bigdon Akwaaba Radio
Abigy Abigy Faith fm
Joseph Kumi Empire Fm
Papasi Dominic Radio Shanta
Pope Skinny Winners fm

Radio DJ of the Year

Dj Abigy Uniik fm
Dj X Royal fm
Dj King Konzy Akwaaba Radio
Dj Kenya Owas fm
Dj Champagne Kingdom Fm
Paa Kwesi Rivers fm

Radio Personality of the Year

K N A Rivers fm
OTJ 1 Kyzz Fm
Nana Yaw Gyebi Connect Fm
Feeling Daddy Empire Fm
Fada Frederick Liberty Fm
Saint Gabriel Donkor Winners fm

Social Program Host Of The Year

Aberewanana Acheampomaa Rainbow Radio
Nana Ama Antwiwaa Winners fm
Nana Nyame Paul Faith fm
Atta Mose Energy fm
Big Don Akwaaba Radio
Asonoba Banasco Rivers Radio
Christopher Adagye Debeat fm

Entertainment Program Host Of The Year

Mc Bobby Zaro Ahobraseye fm
Nana Kwame Skyy Power
Abigy Abigy Faith fm
Lyon King Fact fm
Shatta Desmond Vision Fm
Dj Thrash Radio Shamma

Volta & OTI Regions

Morning Show host of the year

Isaac Koduah Oti fm
Derrick K Prah Nyawase fm
Kwabena Ntow Beyond fm
Country Wailer Dela Radio
Mohammed Sela Radio

Mid Morning Show Host of the Year

Mc King Dela Radio
Antoanette Agorsah Prestige Oti fm
Ahoefa Mimi Swiss fm
Accra Dj Beyond fm
Dj Ratty Nyawase fm
Raymond Caldron Sela Radio

Sports Host of the Year

Samuel Sammy Sam K fm
Ntoso Nathaniel Nyawase fm
Mboma Dela Radio
Sheik Abetoo Beyond fm
Sanja Niinja Oti fm
Christian Global fm
Umbrosini Casino Kaleawo fm

Drivetime Presenter of the Year

SwanQy Jay Nyawase fm
Martin Ronny Dzibordi fm
Dr NY Oti fm
Dj Ralph Dela Radio
Kofi Dolla Beyond fm
DJ Kroos Sela Radio

Radio Dj of the Year

Dj Epak Beyond fm
Dj Eli Dela Radio
Dj Decider Nyawase fm
Proff Misty Oti fm
Rouny Martin Dzibordi fm

Radio Personality of the Year

Ntow Kwabena Beyond fm
Mary Bedzo Delanyo Kekeli Radio
Spain Boga Freedom fm
Isreal Tosu Oti fm
Akpalu Victoria Nyawase fm
Raymond Caldron Sela Radio

Eastern Region

Morning Show host of the Year

Akwasi Amoah(Local Chairman) Okwahu fm
Nana Darkwa Obourba fm
Kwame Koranteng Agoo fm
Kwaku Aboagye Apenteng Kingdom fm
Krobea Asante Fawe fm
Wonder G Taste fm

Mid Morning show host of the Year

Nana Yaa Agyaponmaa Radio 1
Dj Oboufour Emak fm
MP Kingdom fm
Justina Obourba fm
Opabene (Scratchs) Life fm
Tina Baby Rite fm
Oheneba Nana Yaw Osarfo Kantanka Unity fm

Sports Host of the Year

Spanky Bryt fm
Quotation Eastern fm
Baba Kankani Obourba fm
Owoahene Dennis Agoo fm
Kwabena Dickson Okwahu fm
Sammy Delight fm
Atenz Burger Kingdom fm

Newscaster of the Year

Okatakyie Frimpong Delight fm
Nana Yaa Mirekuaa Agoo fm
Wofa Agyenim Obourba fm
Kwadwo Amoako Goodlife fm
Owoahemaa Afia Acheampong Eastern fm
Nyame Kaakyire Okwahu fm

Drivetime Presenter of the Year

Londona Kingdom fm
Attitude Rite fm
Viper Taste fm
Kulture B Agoo fm
Boadi Boamah Benjamin Unity fm
Dj 024 Obourba fm
Bishop Radio 1

Radio DJ of the Year

Dj Ans Delight fm
Dj Blay Agoo fm
Dj Olasty Eastern fm
Dj Franz Okwahu fm
Yaw Twist Life fm
Dj Jah Solo Bryt fm

Radio Personality of the Year

Bretuoba Kofi Ahendwa Delight fm
Justina 1 Obourba fm
Londona Kingdom fm
Papa Attitude Rite fm
Dj Mix Emak fm
Papa Franco Sunrise fm
Owuraku Asamoah Radio 1

Entertainment Program Host of the Year

Papa Attitude Rite Chat Show Rite fm
Levelsman Obourba Entertainment Obourba fm
Dabrehene Entertainment Hour Life fm
Kwaku Bee Entertainment Plus Okwahu fm
Papa Franco Sunrise fm
Londona Kingdom fm
Action Dj Taste fm

Social Program of the Year

Derrick Owusu ( Bretuoba) Nyansapo Delight fm
Wofa Agyenim Boateng Good Morning Ghana (Obourba fm)
Akora Ekow Puncho Onwunu Adwo Bryt fm
Cardinal Okwahu fm
Austin Ofori Addo Wo Mpot3m tes3n Rite fm

Upper West Region

Morning Show host of the Year

Tinus Tuozie Radio Waa
Dimbie Jamaldeen Sungmaali fm
Maurice Banaamwine Radio Mark
James Donkor Puopeli fm
Ali Oswald W fm
Prince Daud Katouri Progress fm

Sports Host of the Year

Issahaku Game Boy Radio Mark
Mustapha Jakpa Radio Waa
Ephraim GBC Radio Wa
Erasung Tajudeen Progress fm
Saani Mumuni Puopeli fm
Christopher Banbaare Wfm

Drivetime Presenter of the Year

Boss Player Puopeli fm
Dj Chicago Radio Mak
George Damfo GBC Wa
Alexis Anzagira Progress Fm
Dj DerryGee Radio Waa
Village Boi Dj Galaxy W fm

Radio Dj of the Year

Dj Muza Puopeli fm
Dj Sakora Radio Mak
Dj Anada Radio Waa
Dj Nice Wfm
Dj Chealsea Sungmaali fm

Dj Sharon Tumpaani fm

BONO,BONO EAST & AHAFO REGIONS

MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR


NANA AMAKYE CLASSIC FM
KWAME BOAKYE NIMDE3 FM
ALHASSAN BIN JIBRIL JAMAN RADIO
NYARKO ABRONOMA DINPA FM
AUDRY AKOSUA TINDANA ANGEL ( Sunyani)
ALUTA MOONLITE FM
AKWASI AMEYAW PRINCE NKOMODE FM

MID MORNING SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

OBAAPA SERWAA AKOTO DINPA FM
FLAVOUR AKONOBA FM
KODUAH KWARTENG NIMDE3 FM
DJ BOBBY STORM FM
SCHOOL FEES GASKIA FM
JAY DEE ADEPA FM
MAGIC SIMON VOICE FM

SPORTS HOST OF THE YEAR


RICHARD NTOW GYAN NIMDE3 FM
OSEI ASIBEY BONSU (442) NKOMODE FM
CULTURE STORM FM
ABDUL KARIM ADAMS AKINA RADIO
ROMEO MOONLITE FM
ALUKU JAY JAMAN RADIO
ABDUL RAZAK ADAMS GASKIA FM

FOREIGN SPORTS PRESENTER OF THE YEAR

KAKA SUCCESS FM
MAN KWE KWE YANKEE FM
JUSTICE OPOKU AGYEAMANG ACHIAA FM
NACK MENSAH MOONLITE FM
OPOKU SHEVER GIFT FM
ADANSE BONA NIMDE3 FM
MOHAMMED BARAKAT JAMAN RADIO

COMMENTATOR OF THE YEAR


KWASIMAN GODMAN VOICE FM
CHAMPION JOE JAMAN RADIO
BONNA FREDERICK NIMDE3 FM
KOFI AMOAKO STORM FM
SOLOMON ASIEDU AKONOBA FM
BLUE BLACK MASTER FM

SOCIAL PROGRAM HOST OF THE YEAR

NANA POKU MOONLITE FM
FRIMPONMAA KORANKYE AGYENKWA FM
KOFI EFFAH VOICE FM
ADAZOA CLASSIC FM
NDO K STEPHEN GASKIA FM
KWAME BOAKYE – NIMDE3 SAFETY AND SECURITY NIMDE3 FM

NEWSCASTER OF THE YEAR

AGYEAMANG OPAMBOUR DINPA FM
WOFA KAY AKONOBA FM
OHENEBA KWASI DADZIE ANGEL FM(Sunyani)
AKUA BIRAGO NINSON JAMAN RADIO
FRIMPONGMAA KORANKYE AGYENKWA FM
K.B. CLASSIC FM
NANA YAW OFFORI VOICE FM

DRIVETIME PRESENTER OF THE YEAR


TACTICAL SHIFO CHEERS FM
AKOSUA KUMI(APOSO) DINPA FM
JOECOO GIFT FM
BIG PAPA SHAKER JAMAN RADIO
LEVELSMAN VOICE FM
IKE EDWUMAPA FM
ARABA SIKKA ADEPA FM

ENTERTAINMENT SHOW HOST OF THE YEAR

FADA PROMZY JAMAN RADIO
MR BONE NKOMODE FM
KOFAI / OBAAPASERWAAAKOTO DINPA FM
BOATENG GYAMFI AGYENKWA FM
OMANPANIN CLASSIC FM
MR LATTUS HEAVEN FM
TACTICAL SHIFO CHEERS FM

RADIO PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

AUDREY AKOSUA TINDA ANGEL SUNYANI
NANA AKOSUA ANSAH DINPA FM
SABIT ANAS GASKIA FM
FELIX AIDOO NKOMODE FM
FRANCIS OWUSU-ANSAH NIMDE3 FM
KING C Y GENESIS RADIO

RADIO DJ OF THE YEAR

DJ STICH SKY FM
KIKI DA ESSIEN SUCCESS FM
DJ SKELETONE DINPA FM
DJ BRYT VOICE FM
DJ IKE AGORO FM
DJ KHALIFA NIMDE3 FM

Central Region

Morning Show host of the year

Kwame Dapaah Kingdom (Cape Coast)
Dawda Osman Benya fm
Obibini Kojo Bansah Obrempong fm
Mr Amo (The Grandpa) Nkwa fm
Shaq B Darlin fm
Kwaku Minta Heyford Rich fm
Desmond Kofi Nhyiraba Hope fm

Mid Morning show host of the year

Hon Bawa Obrempong fm
Nhyira Oduro Mensah Kingdom Mankessim
Young Bee Benya fm
Maame Nyarkoa Papabi Markk Radio
Wofa K jnr Hope fm

Sports Host of the YearAddae Mununkum Ahomka fm
Seth Osagyefo Boanor Kingdom Mankessim
Nartey Isaac Hope fm
Sir Monosovic Rich fm
Don Shark Benya fm
Solomon Oboadie Golden Star fm
Samuel Obeng Pink fm

Drivetime Presenter of the Year

Dj Poppa Obrempon fm
Nac Abrante3 Rich fm
K Bless Nkwa fm
Chanti Markk Radio
Nicholas Agyei (Akwasi Toronto) Pink fm
Kwabena Santana Benya fm
Candy Man Darlin fm

Radio Dj of the Year

Dj Repentence Kingdom (Cape Coast)
Dj Abizebay Hope fm
Dj Blasy Darlin fm
Dj Poppa Obrempong fm
Diijay Nat Bubu Kingdom Mankessim
Dj Asanka Benya fm
Dj Tofa Markk Radio

Radio Personality of the Year

Kwabena Santana Benya fm
Candy man Darlin fm
Rexford Sackey Kingdom Mankessim
The Grandpa Nkwa fm
Addae Mununkum Ahomka fm
Kwame Dapaah Kingdom (Cape Coast)

Entertainment Show Host of the Year

Dr Spice Kingdom (Cape Coast)
Dj Poppa Obrempon fm
Embark Splash fm
Candy man Darlin fm
Diijay Nat Bubu Kingdom Mankessim
Kwabena Santana Benya fm

Social Program Host of The Year

Obibini Kojo Bansah Obrempong fm
Nhyiraba Aduomi Benya fm
Mama Vee Kingdom Mankessim
Maame Afia Benewa Ekunu Yento Pink fm
Abusua Panin Kojo Ahinfu Hope fm

Upper East Region

Morning Show host of the Year

Samuel Mbura A1 Radio
Simon Azongo Agana Word fm
James Nana T-Kay Sunshine fm
Anabia A Edward Source fm
Awini Donatus Zebs fm
Apana Moses K . I Yem Radio

Sports Host of the Year

Humul Khrusum Tahiru A1 Radio
Atomic Junior Sunshine fm
Swanzy Bawa Word fm
Abdul Aziz Ayaaba Source Radio
Salifu Afangya Yem Radio
Apandago Dominic Zebs fm

Drivetime Presenter of the Year

Lexis Word fm
Justice Qouphy Boah Zebs fm
Ahmed Tijani Marane Sunshine fm
Dj Smart Source fm
Azongo N Albert Yem Radio
Dj Zaggi Fumbisi Radio

Radio Dj of the Year

Dj PhatBone A1 Radio
Akabange Rafheal Zebs fm
Dj Gizy Gh Yem Radio
Dj Smart Source fm
James Nana T-Kay Sunshine fm
Dj Bruce Pure fm (Navrongo)
Dj Aluther Word fm

Greater Accra English Category

Morning Show host of the Year

Daniel Dadzie Joy fm
Bernard Avle Citi fm
Winston Amoah 3fm
Andy Dosty Hitz fm
Francis Abban Starr fm
Sammy Flex Zylofon fm

Sports Host of the Year


Benjamin Nketia Citi fm
Nathaniel Attoh Joy fm
Yaw Ofosu Labi 3fm
George Addo Jnr Hitz fm
Henry Asante Twum Starr fm
Hussein Hassan Class fm

Newscaster of the Year


Grace Hammoah Asare 3fm
Pious Kojo Backah Class fm
Atiewin Mbillah Lawson Starr fm
Evans Mensah Joy fm
Umaru Sanda Amadu Citi fm
Samuel Essah Radio GBC

Drivetime Presenter of the Year

Antoine Mensah Live fm
Jessica Saforo Citi fm
Richard Ofoe Kugblebu Uniiq fm
Lexis Bill Joy fm
Mercury Quaye Hitz fm
Giovanni Caleb 3 fm
Kofi Okyere Darko Starr fm

Entertainment Program of the Year

Naa Ashorkor Showbiz A-Z Joy fm
Andy Dosty Day Break Hitz Hitz fm
Ken Nana Addo 3fm
Richard Ofoe Kugblenu Uniiq fm Entertainment
Sammy Flex Zylofon fm
Nana Kwasi Class fm

Greater Accra Akan Category

Morning Show Host of the Year


Kwaku Owusu Agyei (Patoo) Kasapa fm
Ekourba Gyasi Atinka fm
Captain Smart Adom fm
Kwame Nkrumah Tikesie Okay fm
Bright Akwasi Asempa Onua fm
Boamah Darko Hot fm

Mid Morning Show of the Year

Ohemaa Woyeje Angel fm Accra
Sokoo Hemaa Rainbow fm
Evangelist Agyenim Boateng Kasapa fm
Nana Romeo Accra fm
Rabbi Kingdom fm Accra
Kofi Kum Bilson Peace fm

Sports Host of the Year


Kojo Mensah Moshosho Asempa fm
Dan Kwaku Yeboah Peace fm
Sports Obama Angel FM Accra
Adam Adjei Kasapa fm
Ohene Brenya Happy fm
Frank Osei Owusu (Winter) Onua fm

Commentator of the Year


Kobby Stonne Asempa fm
Frank Osei Owusu (Winter) Onua fm
Bongo De Ferra Peace fm
Ortega Kasapa fm
Sammy Addo Happy fm
Colino Vision1 fm
Kofi Mensah Ocran Accra fm

Foreign Sports Presenter of the Year

Eric Aseidu Adom fm
Chaskele Zylofon fm
Alan Green Happy fm
Ansah Apagya Angel Accra
Fentuo Tahiru City fm
Addo Jnr Joy fm

Male Newscaster of the Year


Kweku Adu Kumi Adom fm
Kwabena Marfo Peace fm
Bonohene Baffour Awuah Kasapa fm
Nana Ansah Sasraku Accra fm
Kwabena Agyapong Rainbow fm
The Senator Kingdom fm(Accra)
Kwadwo Dickson Angel (Accra)

Female Newscaster of the Year

Naa Atwee Oduro Accra fm
Akosua Ago Aboagye Peace fm
Akua Serwaah Hot fm
Serwaa Akoto Kasapa fm
Nana Yaa Yeboah Vision 1fm
Abena Korantemaa Agyapong Kingdom (Accra)
Akosua High Tension Atinka fm

Drivetime Presenter of the Year

Abeiku Santana Okay fm
Silva Lady Oman fm
Jerry Justice Adom fm
Dr Kay Accra fm
Kwame Bee Kasapa fm
Dj Fox Top fm
Okyerefour Ahoto fm

Live Worship of the Year


Kasapa Anidaso Live worship Kasapa fm
Accra Llive worship Accra fm
Adom Live worhip Adom fm
Vision1 Live Worship Vision1 fm
Ogyie Mmere live worship Angel Accra
No 1 Live Worship No1 fm

Radio Dj of the Year


Papa Bills Adom fm
Dj Candyman Atinka fm
Dj Bakayoko Accra fm
Dj Advicer Happy fm
Dj Ashmen Zylofon fm
Eddie Ray Kasapa fm
Galore PK Top Radio

Entertainment Program Host of the Year


Dr Cann Happy fm
Dr Who Hot fm
Agyeaman Prempeh Power fm
Mike 2 Adom fm
Kwasi Aboagye Peace fm
Christian Agyei Frimpong Onua fm
Nana Romeo Accra fm

Radio Personality of the Year


Abeiku Santana Okay fm
Agyeamang Prempeh Power fm
Dr Cann Happy fm
Akwasi Aboagye Neat fm
Bright Akwasi Asempa Onua fm
O B Nartey Vision 1 fm
Silva Lady Oman fm

Social Program Host of the Year


Appiah Kubi Nya Asem Hwe Hot fm
Nana Yaa Konadu Wo Haw Ne Sen Peace fm
Akumaa Mama Zimbi )d) Ahumaso Adom fm
Maame Akua Y asetinamu Asempa fm
Nyamekye Nyamekye Nyarko Save Mum Kingdom (Accra)
Pastor Martin Sermogyi Obi Adi Mawu Atinka fm

Political Program of the Year

Boilling Point Oman fm
Ekosi Sen Asempa fm
The Platform Peace fm
Torch light Neat fm
Inside Politics Power fm
Epa Hoa Daben Happy fm

Ashanti Region

Morning Show host of the Year

Oderfour Qwasi Kay Ash fm
King Edward Hello fm
Ampratwum Silver fm
Kwame Tanko(KT) Angel Ksi
Captain Koda Otec fm
NYDJ Y FM

Sports Host of the Year


Kanu Otec fm
Stonchist Sikka fm
Rockson Fox fm
Bengarzi Ultimate fm
Summer Angel Ksi
Ike Ash fm
Samuel Joachim Bokeem Hello fm

Commentator of the Year


El lizato Abusua fm
Darling boy Piero Fox fm
Mawoko Doe Angel Ksi
Shadisco Alpha fm
Thiago Sikka fm
Luther King Agyenkwa fm

Foreign Sports Presenter of the Year

Debator Abusua fm
Sports President Ash fm
Fancy Di Maria Angel Ksi
Krobea Asante Messi Fox fm
Copper Sikka fm
Gauis Akoma fm

Male Newscaster of the Year


Kwame Adjei Bohyen Angel Ksi
Daakyehene Adusi Poku Ash fm
Nana Agyei Barima Fox fm
Solomon Addai Mununkum Sikka fm
Oduefour Nana Asabre Otec fm
Fosu Gyeabour Aduanaba Agyenkwa fm

Female Newscaster of the Year


Afihemaa Ama Afriyie Otec fm
Afia Kyia Borodua Agyenkwa fm
Akua Ampomah Ahwinie Angel FM Kumasi
Nana Ama Fox fm
Maame Yaa Asantewaa Ash fm
Piesie Lardy Oyerepa fm

Drivetime Presenter of the Year


Ike Unpreditable Angel Ksi
Bonshayka Hello fm
DJ Osebo Shaft fm
Tony Best Akoma Fm
Big Shark Boss fm
Austin Wood Abusua fm

Live worship of the Year


Angel Pure live Worship Angel ksi
Ahoto Live Worship Ahoto fm
Metro live Worship Metro fm
Fox Live Worship Fox fm
Adehye Live Worship Adehye fm
Bohye Live Worship Bohye fm

Radio DJ of the Year

Dj Fish Abusua fm
Dj Tablet Hello fm
Dj Kaxtro Ultimate fm
Dj Bam Ash fm
Dj Churches Otec fm
Dj Bongo Y FM

Radio Personality of the Year

Nana Amankwa Foxzy Ash fm
Unpredictable Angel fm
Opoku Afriyie Fox
King Edward Hello fm
Dian Kumasi fm
Kwadwo Marfo Pure fm

Entertainment Program Host of the Year


Dave Hammer Hello fm
Grandmaster Murphy Todays Radio
Collins Tee Otec fm
B Ice Agyenkwa fm
Nana Amoako Ash fm
Hammer Nti Pure fm
Tony Best Akoma fm

Social Program Host of the Year

Gospel General Silver fm
Otwinoko Kumasi fm
Mmranteehene Fox Fm
Mama Thess Ash fm
Abesiriwa Abusua fm
Naa Amarley Nortey Oyerepa fm
Obrempongbi Nana Kwasi Amakye Boss fm

Gospel Presenter of the Year

Alexis Pure fm
Gosple General Silver fm
Soo Sumsum fm
Dj Boray Ash Fm
De Brighter Ahoto fm
Someso Angel Ksi

Preacher of the Year


Mary James Opokuware Otec fm
Mr O Angel fm
Evangelist Akwasi Boakye Ash fm
Evangelist Prince Adu Asare Adehye fm
Pastor Frank Amoateng Sikka fm
Sofo Boadi Oyerepa fm

Reporter of the Year

Nsiah Forster Otec Fm
Nana Ama Intsiful Agyenkwa fm
Osman Bukari Angel fm
Frank Ntow Fox fm
Osei Kwadwo Pure fm
Kofi Asare Abusua fm

Northern, North- East & Savanna Regions

Morning Show Host of the Year


Blessed Dadzie Kesmi fm
Desmond Donkor ABC Radio
YAD 123 fm
Samuel Ell Angel Tamale
Manaseh Peter Braimah Kitawoln fm

Sports Host of the Year


Kwaku Oduro Kesmi fm
Inusah Mustapha Might fm
Samuel Ell Angel Tamale
Gabriel Arhin Opoku ABC FM

Drivetime presenter of the Year


Teacher Onga Might fm
Dj Dumsor Bishara Radio
Ewurama Attoh Kesmi Fm
Licho Mathias Radio Gaakii

Radio Dj of the Year


Dj Amelo Kesmi fm
Dj Dumsor Bishara Radio
Dj Shaker ABC fm
Dj Melly Might fm
Tyto Angel Tamale
Dj fresh GH Kitawoln fm

Radio Personality of the Year


Kwaku Oduro Kesmi fm
Takal David Dana (Dj Bless) Radio Gaakii
Lucy Na-el Might fm
Maame Esi Nyamekye ABC fm
Francis Van Yelson (YFT DJ) Radio Tamale

THANK YOU for constantly reading our stories. Kindly like, comment and SHARE stories on all social media platforms for more entertaining updates!

TO GET YOUR EXCLUSIVE INFO PUBLISHED ONLINE?

Call or WhatsApp our Editor on +233208291107 for Your Massive promo. You can equally email your stories or articles to info@xpressghonline.com or fuzzygh2016@gmail.com and we’ll surely put them online at www.xpressghonline.com

LEAVE A REPLY